Men's A Team - Premier
DATE OPPONENT TIME HOME/AWAY RESULT
THURSDAY 26 APRIL NEWQUAY B 6.30 PM AWAY WON 7-4
THURSDAY 3 MAY TRURO A 6.30 PM HOME WON 7-5
THURSDAY 10 MAY REDRUTH A 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 4-6
THURSDAY 24 MAY TRURO B 6.30 PM HOME WON 9-3
FRIDAY 8 JUNE BUDE A 6.30 PM AWAY WON 6-4
THURSDAY 14 JUNE NEWQUAY A 6.30 PM HOME LOST 2-10
THURSDAY 21 JUNE NEWQUAY B 6.30 PM HOME WON 10-0
WEDNESDAY 27 JUNE TRURO A 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 2-9
THURSDAY 19 JULY REDRUTH A 6.30 PM HOME LOST 4-6
WEDNESDAY 25 JULY TRURO B 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 4-6
THURSDAY 2 AUGUST BUDE A 6.30 PM HOME WON
TUESDAY 7 AUGUST NEWQUAY A 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 0-10


Men's B Team - County 1
DATE OPPONENT TIME HOME/AWAY RESULT
MONDAY 23 APRIL ST. AUSTELL A 6.30 PM HOME WON 8-3
SUNDAY 6 MAY ST. IVES A 1.00 PM AWAY LOST 0-10
MONDAY 7 MAY PENZANCE A 6.30 PM HOME LOST 4-7
THURSDAY 17 MAY BODMIN A 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 2-9
MMONDAY 21 MAY LAUNCESTON A 6.30 PM HOME LOST 4-7
THURSDAY 7 JUNE WADEBRIDGE A 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 4-8
TUESDAY 19 JUNE ST. AUSTELL A 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 3-10
MONDAY 25 JUNE ST. IVES A 6.30 PM HOME LOST 2-8
THURSDAY 5 JULY PENZANCE A 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 3-8
MONDAY 16 JULY BODMIN A 6.30 PM HOME WON 10-0
MONDAY 23 JULY LAUNCESTON A 6.30 PM AWAY WON 8-3
MONDAY 30 JULY WADEBRIDGE A 6.30 PM HOME LOST 3-9


Men's C Team - Division 1 West
DATE OPPONENT TIME HOME/AWAY RESULT
FRIDAY 4 MAY ST.IVES B 6.30 PM AWAY WON 8-2
TUESDAY 8 MAY HAYLE A 6.30 PM HOME WON 10-0
THURSDAY 17 MAY REDRUTH B 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 2-8
TUESDAY 22 MAY TRURO C 6.30 PM HOME LOST 2-9
THURSDAY 21 JUNE FALMOUTH A 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 3-9
TUESDAY 26 JUNE ST IVES B 6.30 PM HOME WON 10-0
THURSDAY 5 JULY HAYLE A 6.30 PM AWAY WON 8-2
TUESDAY 17 JULY REDRUTH B 6.30 PM HOME WON 8-5
WEDNESDAY 25 JULY TRURO C 6.30 PM AWAY WON 9-3
TUESDAY 31 JULY PENZANCE B 6.30 PM HOME WON 8-4
SUNDAY 5 AUGUST PENZANCE B 10 AM AWAY LOST 4-8
TUESDAY 7 AUGUST FALMOUTH A 6.30 PM HOME LOST 4-7


Men's D Team - Division 1 East
DATE OPPONENT TIME HOME/AWAY RESULT
TUESDAY 22 MAY WADEBRIDGE B 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 0-10
WEDNESDAY 6 JUNE ST. AUSTELL B 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 10-0
FRIDAY 15 JUNE NEWQUAY C 6.30 PM HOME LOST 0-10
FRIDAY 22 JUNE BUDE C 6.30 PM HOME LOST 3-9
FRIDAY 6 JULY WADEBRIDGE B 6.30 PM HOME LOST 0-10
WEDNESDAY 11 JULY BUDE C 6.30 PM AWAY WON 10-1
SATURDAY 28 JULY NEWQUAY C 11.30 AM AWAY LOST 4-10
FRIDAY 17 AUGUST AT. AUSTELL B 6.30 PM HOME ????
FRIDAY 24 AUGUST BUDE B 6.30 PM HOME ????
WEDNESDAY 29 AUGUST BUDE B 6.30 PM AWAY ????


Men's E Team - Division 2 West
DATE OPPONENT TIME HOME/AWAY RESULT
FRIDAY 11 MAY TRURO E 6.30 PM HOME LOST 3-8
FRIDAY 18 MAY PERRAN A 6.30 PM HOME LOST 0-10
FRIDAY 8 JUNE HAYLE B 6.30 PM HOME LOST 2-8
TUESDAY 12 JUNE FALMOUTH B 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 4-6
FRIDAY 15 JUNE REDRUTH C 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 4-7
TUESDAY 19 JUNE TRURO E 6.30 PM AWAY ????
SATURDAY 23 JUNE PENZANCE C 1.00 PM AWAY LOST 0-10
FRIDAY 29 JUNE PENZANCE C 6.30 PM HOME LOST 4-8
TUESDAY 17 JULY PERRAN A 6.30 PM AWAY LOST 0-10
FRIDAY 27 JULY REDRUTH C 6.30 PM HOME LOST 2-8
SUNDAY 5 AUGUST HAYLE B 10.00 AM AWAY LOST 0-10
FRIDAY 10 AUGUST FALMOUTH B 6.30 PM HOME ????
Back to results